HINA – High NA Light Source Generator

HINA – High NA Light Source Generator

Characterize Time

Takes less than 30 minutes

Compatibility

With Low (LM) & High (HM) lenses

Compatibility

With Low (LM) & High (HM) lenses

Performances

Fluorescent-based imaging systems

Performances

Fluorescent-based imaging systems

Characterize Time

Takes less than 30 minutes

Category:

HIgh NA (HINA) generates a point-like source with high numerical aperture.  You can insert a single-mode fiber from a laser diode into the FC/PC connector on the back of HINA.

  • Gaussian intensity profile,18° FWHM
  • 40° (NA=0.34) with intensity contrast of 10
  • Wavefront error <15nm RMS from – 40° to +40°, excluding tilts and focus
  • Possible input wavelengths in the 400-900 nm range with FC/PC single-mode fiber interface
  • Compatible with Imagine Optic laser diode light source or SMLS
  • 12V power supply
  • Metric mounting holes
  • L (111.3mm) x W (114.0mm) x H (98.4mm) S

Description

HIgh NA (HINA) generates a point-like source with high numerical aperture.  You can insert a single-mode fiber from a laser diode into the FC/PC connector on the back of HINA.

  • Gaussian intensity profile,18° FWHM
  • 40° (NA=0.34) with intensity contrast of 10
  • Wavefront error <15nm RMS from – 40° to +40°, excluding tilts and focus
  • Possible input wavelengths in the 400-900 nm range with FC/PC single-mode fiber interface
  • Compatible with Imagine Optic laser diode light source or SMLS
  • 12V power supply
  • Metric mounting holes
  • L (111.3mm) x W (114.0mm) x H (98.4mm) S